Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹7,300
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited Carrying out the improvement works to the AEE/O and M/ Urban office building at Coimbatore 230/110 KV SS Premises, Coimbatore. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE