TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of Agency for providing Facility Management Services at Dr.M.G.R, J J Memorial, Kalaivanar Arangam, Valluvar kottam,Gandhi Mandapam, Sivaji Ganesan, Quaid-e-Millath, Bharathiyar Illam and Ambedkar memorial on a Contract Basis in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Information and Public Relations Department has released a public tender for Selection of Agency for providing Facility Management Services at Dr. M. G. R, J J Memorial, Kalaivanar Arangam, Valluvar kottam, Gandhi Mandapam, Sivaji Ganesan, Quaid-e-Millath, Bharathiyar Illam and Ambedkar memorial on a Contract Basis in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions

Bid Opening Place

SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI 09

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions Tender Reference Number 15112459/Memorial/2026 Tender ID 2026_IPRD_698686_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DETAILS OF BIDDER, COVERING LETTER, REGISTRATION AS LEGAL ENTITY AND 5 YEARS EXISTENCE .pdf NO OF EXPERIENCE AND WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf DOCUMENT AS PER CHECKLIST ANNEXURE XIII .pdf OFFICE IN CHENNAI .pdf SCANNED EMD COPY .pdf SIGNED FILLED TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance SCHEDULE B .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for providing Facility Management Services at Dr.M.G.R, J J Memorial, Kalaivanar Arangam, Valluvar kottam,Gandhi Mandapam, Sivaji Ganesan, Quaid-e-Millath, Bharathiyar Illam and Ambedkar memorial on a Contract Basis Work Description Selection of Agency for providing Facility Management Services at Dr.M.G.R, J J Memorial, Kalaivanar Arangam, Valluvar kottam,Gandhi Mandapam, Sivaji Ganesan, Quaid-e-Millath, Bharathiyar Illam and Ambedkar memorial on a Contract Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CHENNAI MEMORIALS Pincode 600009 Pre Bid Meeting Place SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI 09  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE, SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI 09  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI 09 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 806.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839860.xls SCHEDULE B 359.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIPR, CHENNAI Address SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI 09   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data