TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Apr-2025, 6:16 pm

Bid End Date

22-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹3,83,990

Progress

RA
Issue01-Apr-2025, 6:16 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

National Security Guard (nsg) announces a tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp, Annual Maintenance in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 660. Submission Deadline: 22-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A H INFOTECH   Under PMA
05-04-2025 16:32:11
2
Asian IT Services   Under PMA
22-04-2025 10:19:09
3
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
12-04-2025 12:28:59
4
BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED   Under PMA
22-04-2025 10:37:25
5
BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
12-04-2025 16:56:06
6
D.N.U. COMPUTER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
21-04-2025 11:20:23
7
GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-04-2025 15:36:46
8
Hash 1 IP Services LLP   Under PMA
21-04-2025 16:04:34
9
HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-04-2025 12:53:36
10
Krishna Info Technology   Under PMA
22-04-2025 15:10:34
11
NEOTELL INDIA   Under PMA
22-04-2025 10:32:48
12
Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA
21-04-2025 15:53:32
13
RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-04-2025 11:41:50
14
S & N TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
20-04-2025 17:42:54
15
SEAGUL INFOTECH   Under PMA
21-04-2025 17:23:24
16
SHREE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
02-04-2025 13:36:13
17
SHREE OJAS SYSTEM & TECHINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-04-2025 18:31:06
18
VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-04-2025 15:59:31

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA Winner ₹1,86,297Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L2D.N.U. COMPUTER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹2,97,500Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L3HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹3,11,650Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L4SHREE OJAS SYSTEM & TECHINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹3,57,080Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L5Hash 1 IP Services LLP   Under PMA₹3,76,920Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L6Krishna Info Technology   Under PMA₹4,03,200Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L7S & N TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA₹4,90,000Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L8A H INFOTECH   Under PMA₹5,59,592Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L9Asian IT Services   Under PMA₹7,37,280Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L10BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹9,23,917Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L11GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹9,83,800Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L12SEAGUL INFOTECH   Under PMA₹11,19,394Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance
L13BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED   Under PMA₹14,33,816Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp,Annual Maintenance

🎉 L1 Winner

Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,86,297

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

01-Aug-2025, 7:00 pm

End

05-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 87 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

660

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL SECURITY GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7643746.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer