Bid Publish Date
13-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹9,000
Value
₹1,73,999
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Housing Board Dismantling of 60 TNGRHS (18 -B type, 18-C type, and 24 -D type) flats at Sankagiri in Salem District in SALEM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ak steel | 21-02-2026 12:24:00 | |
| 2 | AK STEEL TRADING CO | 21-02-2026 11:34:00 | |
| 3 | ASR TRADERS | 24-02-2026 00:56:00 | |
| 4 | A T M TRADERS | 23-02-2026 16:34:00 | |
| 5 | BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY | 23-02-2026 16:43:00 | |
| 6 | BHARATH TRADING COMPANY | 23-02-2026 20:09:00 | |
| 7 | BISMI TRADERS | 23-02-2026 12:09:00 | |
| 8 | B.M.Traders | 23-02-2026 15:29:00 | |
| 9 | D.KESAVAN TRADERS | 23-02-2026 20:39:00 | |
| 10 | HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS | 23-02-2026 22:48:00 | |
| 11 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 11:16:00 | |
| 12 | J.A.K TRADERS | 22-02-2026 23:03:00 | |
| 13 | JUPITER ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 23:25:00 | |
| 14 | KALIBULLA IRONTOWN | 23-02-2026 22:27:00 | |
| 15 | K.H. ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2026 12:07:00 | |
| 16 | K P TRADERS | 23-02-2026 15:18:00 | |
| 17 | LAKSHMI MARKETING | 23-02-2026 20:35:00 | |
| 18 | MPS AGENCY | 24-02-2026 08:07:00 | |
| 19 | M Shahul Hameed | 23-02-2026 15:06:00 | |
| 20 | M/S RDN Traders | 22-02-2026 14:00:00 | |
| 21 | MUMBAI TIMBER | 21-02-2026 11:36:00 | |
| 22 | M Z METAL AND ALLOYS | 21-02-2026 13:08:00 | |
| 23 | NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2026 13:59:00 | |
| 24 | New Royal & Co | 23-02-2026 20:19:00 | |
| 25 | P GANAPATHI | 23-02-2026 18:48:00 | |
| 26 | Raze and Revamp | 23-02-2026 22:26:00 | |
| 27 | reclaimed wood mart | 21-02-2026 13:20:00 | |
| 28 | RIM TEC SOLUTIONS | 23-02-2026 15:07:00 | |
| 29 | R J STEEL | 23-02-2026 21:06:00 | |
| 30 | RMK ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 20:13:00 | |
| 31 | SAFA STEELS | 23-02-2026 23:08:00 | |
| 32 | SEEMAAN TRADERS | 23-02-2026 19:41:00 | |
| 33 | Shahul Hammed Kasim | 24-02-2026 05:44:00 | |
| 34 | SHARJAH TRADERS | 23-02-2026 13:32:00 | |
| 35 | SIDDIQUA TRADERS | 24-02-2026 02:27:00 | |
| 36 | SJN TRADERS | 17-02-2026 18:02:00 | |
| 37 | S M TRADERS | 24-02-2026 09:40:00 | |
| 38 | S N ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 15:51:00 | |
| 39 | SPN TRADERS | 24-02-2026 10:44:00 | |
| 40 | STAR ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2026 12:22:00 | |
| 41 | Suhail Tools and Metals | 23-02-2026 21:59:00 | |
| 42 | SUN METAL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | 23-02-2026 16:04:00 | |
| 43 | Thariq Enterprises | 21-02-2026 12:36:00 | |
| 44 | Traders Castle | 23-02-2026 17:56:00 | |
| 45 | UNITED STEELS | 23-02-2026 15:43:00 | |
| 46 | VSB SELVI HEERABEN MODI ENTERPRISES | 24-02-2026 10:12:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | SEEMAAN TRADERS | |
| H2 | Thariq Enterprises | |
| H3 | Traders Castle | |
| H4 | Shahul Hammed Kasim | |
| H5 | LAKSHMI MARKETING | |
| H6 | SPN TRADERS | |
| H7 | R J STEEL | |
| H8 | RMK ENTERPRISES | |
| H9 | MUMBAI TIMBER | |
| H10 | reclaimed wood mart | |
| H11 | J.A.K TRADERS | |
| H12 | M Shahul Hameed | |
| H12 | HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS | |
| H13 | BISMI TRADERS | |
| H13 | Suhail Tools and Metals | |
| H13 | SIDDIQUA TRADERS | |
| H14 | ASR TRADERS | |
| H15 | UNITED STEELS | |
| H15 | A T M TRADERS | |
| H15 | New Royal & Co | |
| H16 | M/S RDN Traders | |
| H16 | D.KESAVAN TRADERS | |
| H16 | SAFA STEELS | |
| H16 | MPS AGENCY | |
| H16 | S M TRADERS | |
| H17 | BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY | |
| H18 | P GANAPATHI | |
| H18 | VSB SELVI HEERABEN MODI ENTERPRISES | |
| H19 | KALIBULLA IRONTOWN | |
| H20 | JUPITER ENTERPRISES | |
| H21 | NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES | |
| H22 | M Z METAL AND ALLOYS | |
| H22 | SHARJAH TRADERS | |
| H23 | K.H. ENTERPRISES | |
| H23 | ak steel | |
| H23 | B.M.Traders | |
| H23 | BHARATH TRADING COMPANY | |
| H24 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | |
| H24 | S N ENTERPRISES | |
| H25 | AK STEEL TRADING CO | |
| H25 | RIM TEC SOLUTIONS | |
| H26 | STAR ENTERPRISES | |
| H27 | SJN TRADERS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
13-02-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
13-02-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
24-02-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document