TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairs to culvert near main security gate (Kadukkacity) at Sholayar. in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

06-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,480

Value

₹9,79,151

Progress

Issue06-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Repairs to culvert near main security gate (Kadukkacity) at Sholayar. in THRISSUR, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,310

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,79,151

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Generation Circle Thrissur||EE Gen. Division Poringalkuthu||CM Subdivision Poringalkuthu

Bid Opening Place

Poringalkuthu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Generation Circle Thrissur||EE Gen. Division Poringalkuthu||CM Subdivision Poringalkuthu Tender Reference Number E-03/2026-27/AEE/CMSD/PGL Tender ID 2026_KSEB_859430_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. Letter of Application (as shown in Part 2) .pdf ii. Scanned copy of the Bid (Bounden) Agreement as per Annexure1. .pdf iii. Scanned copy of experience certificates/completion certificates of works .pdf iv. Scanned copy of GSTIN or Provisional ID of GST or No GST declaration and PAN Card. .pdf v. Scanned copy of Joint Venture Agreement/MOU, if applicable. .pdf vi. Declaration by the bidder (as shown in Part 10) and Form of Nomination (as shown in Part 11) .pdf viii. Copy of this tender document. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,605] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,310 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,480 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairs to culvert near main security gate (Kadukkacity) at Sholayar. Work Description Repairs to culvert near main security gate (Kadukkacity) at Sholayar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,79,151 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Culvert  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sholayar Pincode 680721 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Poringalkuthu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 365.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 877.58 2 BOQ BOQ_1453140.xls BOQ 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum - IV Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Civil Maintenance Sub Division Poringalkuthu   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data