TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Development of Microwatersheds in Thrithala constituency- Rejuvenation of Cheranjirathodu in Pattissery 1 watershed in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Sep-2025, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue24-Sep-2025, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation invites bids for Deepening and widening of thodu- 175m Retaining wall 1. 5 m ht- 347m Cross check Type A- 2nos Cross check dam Type B- 4nos Passage slab in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Director of Soil Conservation

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Address

3rd and 4th Floor, Centre Plaza Building, Vazhuthacaud, TVPM

Work Location

Pattithara gramapanchayath

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2025 18:30:00

Document Download Start

24-09-2025 18:30:00

Document Download End

06-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE