TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Request for Proposal (RFP) for Engagement of Architectural Consultancy Services for Design, Layout, and statutory approvals for the Holistic Development of Bikaner House Premises, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:55 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,60,000

Value

₹1,30,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:55 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD - CE AND AS Request for Proposal (RFP) for Engagement of Architectural Consultancy Services for Design, Layout, and statutory approvals for the Holistic Development of Bikaner House Premises, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1460

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:25:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:25:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI BY EGRASS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JAIPUR II||SE-ALWAR||EE-KATHUMAR

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI BIKANER HOUSE SHAHJAHAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JAIPUR II||SE-ALWAR||EE-KATHUMAR Tender Reference Number EE PWD Division New Delhi ENIT No 13/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589455_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Egras challan for EMD, RISL, Tender cost,GST, Firm COA registration etc and refer NIT for details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI/MD RISL BY EGRASS Fee Payable At New Delhi/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI BY EGRASS EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal (RFP) for Engagement of Architectural Consultancy Services for Design, Layout, and statutory approvals for the Holistic Development of Bikaner House Premises, New Delhi. Work Description Request for Proposal (RFP) for Engagement of Architectural Consultancy Services for Design, Layout, and statutory approvals for the Holistic Development of Bikaner House Premises, New Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1460  Location New Delhi Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Address for Pre-bid meeting in the office of The Chief Architect PWD Rajasthan Jaipur. Room No. 301, 3rd Floor, Nirman Bhawan Block-A, CE office campus, PWD, Jaipur.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI BIKANER HOUSE SHAHJAHAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:25 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 8002.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047168.xls BOQ 267.00 2 Tender Documents RFPBH.pdf Tender Document 4671.03 3 Additional Documents RPWA100.pdf Agreement Form 1442.91 4 Other Document ordercirculars.pdf Circulars 12852.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI BIKANER HOUSE SHAHJAHAN Address EE PWD DIVISION NEW DELHI BIKANER HOUSE SHAHJAHAN ROAD NEW DELHI 110011   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data