TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: JWAR AND BAJRA TRANSPORT WORK IN MARKETING PURCHASE CENTERS DISTRICT HAMIRPUR in HAMIRPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹590

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Food and Civil Supplies JWAR AND BAJRA TRANSPORT WORK IN MARKETING PURCHASE CENTERS DISTRICT HAMIRPUR in HAMIRPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹590

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RAO(FOOD)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Chitrakoot

Bid Opening Place

RFC OFFICE BANDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Chitrakoot Tender Reference Number JWAR AND BAJRA TRANSPORT WORK IN MARKETING PURCHASE CENTERS DISTRICT HAMIRPUR Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1176996_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical . .pdf 2 Finance . .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To RAO(FOOD) Fee Payable At BANDA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RAO(FOOD) EMD Payable At BANDA     Work Item Details Title JWAR AND BAJRA TRANSPORT WORK IN MARKETING PURCHASE CENTERS DISTRICT HAMIRPUR Work Description JWAR AND BAJRA TRANSPORT WORK IN MARKETING PURCHASE CENTERS DISTRICT HAMIRPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 590 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JWAR AND BAJRA TRANSPORT WORK IN MARKETING PURCHAS Pincode 210301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RFC OFFICE BANDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   . 888.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bandasecond.pdf . 12515.52 2 Additional Documents hamirpur.xls . 40.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date and technical Date 2 date and technical Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name RFC BANDA Address RFC OFFICE BANDA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data