TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jan-2025, 11:12 am

Bid End Date

12-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue22-Jan-2025, 11:12 am
Technical02-Dec-2025, 6:10 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institute Of Management (iim) has released a public tender for 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white, 8 Modular Deco Plate Anchor Make Roma, 3 by 4 inch 20 mm Steel wire Reinforced flexible conduit hose pipe heavy duty Colour Grey, 2. 25 MFD Celling Fan Capacitor Make Tipcon colour White, 6 mm Concreate Dril Bit 6 Inch Make Bosch, Line Tester Make Taparia Model no 831, 12 Inch Screwdriver 2 in 1 Flat and Star Long double handed heavy duty With Magnetic Tip Make Taparia, 6 Inch Screwdriver 2 in 1 Flat and Star double handed heavy duty With Magneti Tip Make Taparia, 20 A one way Switch with Indicator Make Anchor roma colour White, 25 W LED Aluminium body Batton 4 Feet fixtures Make Philips Model no R25MBB Colour Temprature White 6500K, 6 Amps 5 pin Universal Socket Make Anchor Roma colour White, 6 Amps one way switch Make Anchor Roma colour White, 1. 5 Sqmm PVC insulated Frls multistand Copper wire Make Polycab colour Blue 90 mtr per coil, 1. 5 Sqmm PVCinsulated Frls multistand copperwire Make Polycab colour Yellow 90 mtr per coil, 1. 5 Sqmm PVC insulated Frls multistand Copper wire Make Polycab colour black 90 mtr per coil, 1. 5 Sqmm PVCinsulated Frls multistand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Red 90 mtr per coil, 2. 5 Sq mm PVC Insulated Frls multistand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Red 90 mtr per coil, 2. 5 Sq mm PVC insulated frls multistand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Black 90 mtr per coil, 2. 5 Sq mm PVC insulated frls multistrand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Blue 90 mtr per coil, 2. 5 Sq mm PVC Insulated Frls multistrand Copperwire Make Poly cab Colour Yellow 90 mtr per coil, 28 Watts T5 Flourecent Tube Make Philips Model 28W 865 Tl 5 colour White, Ceiling Fan Socket type Electronic regulator Make legrand Model Mylinc colour White in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1674. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
APC SYSTEM INTEGRATORS   Under PMA
-12-02-2025 11:40:08
2
BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE   Under PMA
-12-02-2025 11:44:39
3
GREEN APPLE ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-08-02-2025 08:13:10
4
KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY   Under PMA
-11-02-2025 19:38:30
5
M/s Nihaan Enterprises   Under PMA
-31-01-2025 20:02:56
6
MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE   Under PMA
-08-02-2025 12:07:52
7
RAJDIP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-10-02-2025 19:06:10
8
RASHMI ELECTRIC CORPORATION   Under PMA
-12-02-2025 11:45:25
9
S K AGENCY   Under PMA
-11-02-2025 13:17:01
10
SREE SUPRIYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-23-01-2025 13:59:58
11
SRI RAMDEV ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
-24-01-2025 17:15:07
12
YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
-12-02-2025 11:59:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GREEN APPLE ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L2
RAJDIP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L3
KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY   Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L4
RASHMI ELECTRIC CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L5
SREE SUPRIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L6
BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L7
MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L8
M/s Nihaan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L9
APC SYSTEM INTEGRATORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat
L10
S K AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : 16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white,8 Modular Deco Plat

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1674

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

16 A 230 VA one way SP switch with an indicator Make Legrand Mylinc Color white , 8 Modular Deco Plate Anchor Make Roma , 3 by 4 inch 20 mm Steel wire Reinforced flexible conduit hose pipe heavy duty Colour Grey , 2.25 MFD Celling Fan Capacitor Make Tipcon colour White , 6 mm Concreate Dril Bit 6 Inch Make Bosch , Line Tester Make Taparia Model no 831 , 12 Inch Screwdriver 2 in 1 Flat and Star Long double handed heavy duty With Magnetic Tip Make Taparia , 6 Inch Screwdriver 2 in 1 Flat and Star double handed heavy duty With Magneti Tip Make Taparia , 20 A one way Switch with Indicator Make Anchor roma colour White , 25 W LED Aluminium body Batton 4 Feet fixtures Make Philips Model no R25MBB Colour Temprature White 6500K , 6 Amps 5 pin Universal Socket Make Anchor Roma colour White , 6 Amps one way switch Make Anchor Roma colour White , 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated Frls multistand Copper wire Make Polycab colour Blue 90 mtr per coil , 1.5 Sqmm PVCinsulated Frls multistand copperwire Make Polycab colour Yellow 90 mtr per coil , 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated Frls multistand Copper wire Make Polycab colour black 90 mtr per coil , 1.5 Sqmm PVCinsulated Frls multistand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Red 90 mtr per coil , 2.5 Sq mm PVC Insulated Frls multistand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Red 90 mtr per coil , 2.5 Sq mm PVC insulated frls multistand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Black 90 mtr per coil , 2.5 Sq mm PVC insulated frls multistrand Copperwire Make Polycab colour Blue 90 mtr per coil , 2.5 Sq mm PVC Insulated Frls multistrand Copperwire Make Poly cab Colour Yellow 90 mtr per coil , 28 Watts T5 Flourecent Tube Make Philips Model 28W 865 Tl 5 colour White , Ceiling Fan Socket type Electronic regulator Make legrand Model Mylinc colour White

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7411728.pdf

Main Document

View File

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer