TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-412 in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,380

Value

₹1,68,610

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical20-08-2026 12:20:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for A Mtc of EPHS in Sector 7 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Construction of manhole repair and rising of manhole brick work plaster RCC Slab Manhole cover, complete in all respect and all other works contingent in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala

Bid Opening Place

DIV Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Ambala Tender Reference Number 2026249E810D D576 4868 B077 0C1EB92BD94F239HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_541642_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical This Scanned copy of Bid Document Cost / EMD and scanned copies of the prequalification documents, t .pdf 2 Finance cover contains contract schedule of ratses (BOQ) to be submitted online by the bidder .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,380 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-412 Work Description A Mtc of EPHS in Sector 7 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Construction of manhole repair and rising of manhole brick work plaster RCC Slab Manhole cover, complete in all respect and all other works contingent NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,68,610 Product Category Civil Works Sub category work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kurukshetra Pincode 136118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 778.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621062.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Kailash Chander Kala Vivek and ravi kumar Address DIV Ambala   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PARAM CONSTRUCTIONS
20-08-2026 12:20:00
2
Sh.Gurvinder Singh
20-08-2026 17:33:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Sh.Gurvinder Singh
L2
PARAM CONSTRUCTIONS

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,68,610

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5