TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of an interlocking road from GT Road Harishankarpur route to the nala via Power House under Zone-5 Ramnagar in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹73,000

Value

₹36,37,033

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Varanasi Development Authority Construction of an interlocking road from GT Road Harishankarpur route to the nala via Power House under Zone 5 Ramnagar in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,110

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 00:20:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,37,033

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary Varanasi Development Authority

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VARANASI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Varanasi Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

Vda Meeting Hall

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Varanasi Development Authority Tender Reference Number 1131(6)/VDA/NIRMAN/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPVDA_1181463_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,110] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,110 Fee Payable To Secretary Varanasi Development Authority Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 73,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary Varanasi Development Authority EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Construction of an interlocking road from GT Road Harishankarpur route to the nala via Power House under Zone-5 Ramnagar Work Description Construction of an interlocking road from GT Road Harishankarpur route to the nala via Power House under Zone 5 Ramnagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,37,033 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Varanasi Pincode 221002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vda Meeting Hall Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 933.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2221231.xls BOQ 373.00 2 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 815.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(OC) Address Sanjay Gupta 7518102831   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data