TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (ITPQA) Services in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹61,800

Value

₹30,89,440

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Reserve Bank Of India has released a public tender for Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (ITPQA) Services for Construction of additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of RBI at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462016, including demolition of the distressed D type blocks. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Reserve Bank Of India

Organization Chain

Reserve Bank Of India||Bhopal - RO

Bid Opening Place

RBI Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Reserve Bank Of India||Bhopal - RO Tender Reference Number 02-08-116 Tender ID 2026_RBI_286742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document 1 (As per Section -VI, Annexure 1, Page No. 151) .pdf Technical Document 2 (As per Tender Document) .pdf Documentary Proof for eligibility criteria .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid for ITPQA Service (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 61,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Reserve Bank of India, Bhopal EMD Payable At Reserve Bank of India, Bhopal     Work Item Details Title Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (ITPQA) Services Work Description Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (ITPQA) Services for Construction of additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of RBI at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462016, including demolition of the distressed D type blocks. NDA/Pre Qualification Kindly refer the Tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,89,440 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Independent Third-Party Quality Audit Services.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RBI Staff / Officers quarters at Char Imli, Bhopal Pincode 462016 Pre Bid Meeting Place RBI Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address Reserve bank of India, Estate Department, 5th Floor, Opposite to Hyper City, Hoshangabad Road, Arera Hills, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462011.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place RBI Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender for ITPQA. 568.78 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_334611.pdf Minutes of Pre-Bid meeting held on August 13, 2026 352.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Tender document for ITPQA services. 1542.24 2 BOQ BOQ_334611.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 326.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Last date of Submission of Bids Date 2 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Director Address RBI Bhopal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Kindly refer the Tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹30,89,440

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Reserve Bank of India, Bhopal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7