TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for ECHS High End Server in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Dec-2025, 12:18 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue29-Dec-2025, 12:18 pm
Technical17-01-2026 11:39:34
Financial
AwardCompleted

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs) invites bids for ECHS High End Server in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Kelax Model : VV350 Title : ECHS High End Server17-01-2026 11:39:34
2
LOGIX NET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HPE Model : PROLIANT ML110 GEN11 Title : ECHS High End Server15-01-2026 13:17:14
3
MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Fusionstor Model : ECHS High End Server Title : ECHS High End Server17-01-2026 11:56:09
4
NICE INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HPE Model : ProLiant ML110 Gen11 Title : ECHS High End Server15-01-2026 19:49:10
5
SOURCE DOT COM PRIVATE LIMTED   Under PMA
Make : HPE Model : ProLiant ML110 Gen11 Title : ECHS High End Server15-01-2026 12:48:58
6
WINTEQ SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : NETBYTES Model : NETBYTES Title : ECHS High End Server17-01-2026 11:55:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SOURCE DOT COM PRIVATE LIMTED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : ECHS High End Server
L2
NICE INFOTECH (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : ECHS High End Server
L3
LOGIX NET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : ECHS High End Server

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

12

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ECHS High End Server

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8699414.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer