Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹61,100
Value
₹61,10,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, PREPARATION OF ALL RELATED DESIGNS AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATI in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consultancy Services
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
630
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹61,10,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender