TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation at Dhana (Baghbania) under ES Division Nalagarh in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹24,36,000

Value

₹24,35,55,580

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL invites bids for Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation at Dhana (Baghbania) under ES Division Nalagarh in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(Design) Hamirpur||Senior Executive Engineer-IV

Bid Opening Place

Mattansidh, Hamirpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(Design) Hamirpur||Senior Executive Engineer-IV Tender Reference Number SSD-608/2026 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_140643_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualifying Requirements related documents .pdf Commercial Qualifying Requirements related documents .pdf Tender Fee, EMD, Power of Attorney Related documents .pdf Bid Forms as per Volume-II Section-II of Techno- Comm. specs a/w Attachment 1 to 19 (as applicable) .rar PAN, GST, company profile, Elect. Contractor License, Bid Capacity etc. related document .rar Undertaking regarding e- RA (Annexure- A1), Non Blacklisting, Litigatio history etc related document .pdf Signed and stamped copy of complete RFB document .rar Form16- Form of evidence of access to or availability of credit facilities .pdf Annual Reports a/w audited statement of accounts of the firm for last 5 years .rar 2 Finance Percentage BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation at Dhana (Baghbania) under ES Division Nalagarh Work Description Construction of 66kV Double Circuit Transmission Line to Proposed 66kV Substation at Dhana (Baghbania) under ES Division Nalagarh NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFB Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,35,55,592 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nalagarh Pincode 174101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mattansidh, Hamirpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Mattansidh, Hamirpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Invitation for Bids 295.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents DetailedEstimateSSD608.pdf Detailed Estimate 104.12 2 Tender Documents RFBSSD608.rar RFB Document 2782.08 3 BOQ BOQ_208617.xls Percentage BOQ 235.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension in Bid Submission Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Design), ES, HPSEBL, Hamirpur Address Electrical System Complex, HPSEBL, Hamirpur at Mattansidh-177001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFB Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,35,55,580

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7