Progress
A tender has been published for District Court Palakkad Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 72 by. Submission Deadline: 26-04-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP65AH POWERSAFE PLUS | 22-04-2025 13:11:42 | |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 | 26-04-2025 09:36:14 | |
| 3 | Harshita Enterprises Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SSP12V - 65AH - 2 YEARS | 16-04-2025 13:47:32 | |
| 4 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 26-04-2025 10:18:01 | |
| 5 | LATTA INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL065 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUY BACK | 21-04-2025 11:41:37 | |
| 6 | M/S MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 65-12 (INCLUDING OLD BUYBACK) | 24-04-2025 18:27:26 | |
| 7 | MAGNUM POWER CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 | 24-04-2025 15:46:25 | |
| 8 | METRO POWER Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 24-04-2025 16:20:12 | |
| 9 | PEE PEE BATTERIES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 65AH/12VOLT SMF BATTERY WITH BUYBACK OLD BAT | 25-04-2025 19:15:37 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PEE PEE BATTERIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | METRO POWER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | LATTA INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L4 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
Quantity
72
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements encompass being a registered entity with experience in supplying batteries that comply with the IS 15549 standard. Bidders must also produce valid certifications that demonstrate compliance with relevant industry regulations, ensuring they meet the necessary quality and performance benchmarks set forth by the Administration of Justice.
Bidders must provide certificates that validate their compliance with industry standards related to Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries, including any quality assurance certifications, and must demonstrate adherence to IS 15549. These documents are critical in assessing the bidder's qualifications and ensuring they can deliver products that meet the technical specifications outlined in the tender.
To register, bidders must provide essential business information along with supporting documentation that includes proof of prior supply experience and any statutory compliance certifications. Registration can typically be completed via designated procurement portals, and detailed instructions will be provided in the tender documentation to facilitate a smooth and successful submission.
Submissions must be made in PDF format only. It is crucial for bidders to ensure that all required documentation, including technical specifications and financial proposals, are compiled accurately and submitted in the stipulated format to prevent disqualification during the evaluation process.
Bidders may be asked to provide a performance security, which is usually a specific percentage of the total contract value to guarantee compliance with the contract terms. This security ensures the successful bidder's commitment to fulfilling the contract requirements, providing financial assurance to the Administration of Justice regarding timely and satisfactory performance of the contract obligations.