TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Tee Pipe Fittings,Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846,U in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Dec-2024, 1:32 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Dec-2024, 1:32 pm
Technical24-01-2025 12:11:49
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Urban Administration And Devlopment Tee Pipe Fittings (Q3), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 (Q3), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 (Q3), Elbow Pipe Fitting (Q4), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) (Q3), Solvent Cement (Q3) in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 683 issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JOYA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLYER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 2II INCH (75 MM) PVC TEE FINOLEX24-01-2025 12:11:49
2
M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : PRAYAG Model : PVC TEE 75 MM28-12-2024 20:33:47
3
SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 2II INCH (75 MM) PVC TEE FINOLEX13-01-2025 22:17:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JOYA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLYER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tee Pipe Fittings,Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846,U
L2
SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tee Pipe Fittings,Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846,U

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

683

Category

Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tee Pipe Fittings (Q3) , Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 (Q3) , Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 (Q3) , Elbow Pipe Fitting (Q4) , Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) (Q3) , Solvent Cement (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENTURBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-7307820.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Jan-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

24-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

07-Jan-2025
#3

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Jan-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

14-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer