TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Fixed Computer Workstation,High End Laptop - Notebook in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2025, 10:22 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue08-Aug-2025, 10:22 am
Reverse Auction31-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
Award11-Sep-2025, 12:36 am

Directorate Of Information And Public Relations invites bids for Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2), High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI1900017-08-2025 21:01:02
2
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Precision 3680 Tower18-08-2025 15:44:24
3
EVOKE GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 14700 Win11P 3211 RTX A1000 27"18-08-2025 15:33:32
4
LUXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 14700 Win11P 3211 RTX A1000 27"16-08-2025 16:34:13
5
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI1700016-08-2025 17:13:26
6
NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 14700 Win11P 3211 RTX A1000 27"16-08-2025 16:24:19
7
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 14700 Win11P 3211 RTX A1000 27"18-08-2025 13:06:27
8
PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i9 14900 RTX2000 64121 wifi 27"18-08-2025 15:57:41
9
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 14700 Win11P 3211 RTX A1000 27"18-08-2025 13:22:53
10
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Z2 Twr G9 i7 14700 Win11P 3211 RTX A1000 27"16-08-2025 17:27:50

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fixed Computer Workstation,High End Laptop - Notebook
L2
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fixed Computer Workstation,High End Laptop - Notebook
L3
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fixed Computer Workstation,High End Laptop - Notebook
L4
LUXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Fixed Computer Workstation,High End Laptop - Notebook

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

31-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

End

01-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15

Category

Fixed Computer Workstation

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

OEM Avg. Turnover

150

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2) , High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8101126.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer