TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform,Applied Mechanics training platform,Drone Battery Mana in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2025, 10:22 am

Bid End Date

07-Feb-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2025, 10:22 am
Technical02-May-2025, 11:44 am
Financial
Award17-May-2025, 12:39 pm

Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t) announces a tender for Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform, Applied Mechanics training platform, Drone Battery Management Training Systems, Charge Controller training system, BLDC Brushless DC Motor Training System, Inverted pendulum, Drone Sensor Trainer Kit, Antenna training system, Advanced Microwave Integrated Circuit Lab, GPS training platform, Wireless Communication modules in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 16. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-05-02-2025 17:14:42
2
Multitech Systems    Under PMA
-04-02-2025 16:18:28
3
OUTPUT TECH AND INFRA   Under PMA
-07-02-2025 10:56:41
4
X DIMENSION ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-07-02-2025 10:07:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Multitech Systems (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform,Applied Mechanics training platform,Drone Battery Mana
L2
X DIMENSION ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform,Applied Mechanics training platform,Drone Battery Mana

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

16

Bid Validity

100 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform , Applied Mechanics training platform , Drone Battery Management Training Systems , Charge Controller training system , BLDC Brushless DC Motor Training System , Inverted pendulum , Drone Sensor Trainer Kit , Antenna training system , Advanced Microwave Integrated Circuit Lab , GPS training platform , Wireless Communication modules

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPDIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7301656.pdf

Main Document

View File

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document