Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹8,300
Value
₹8,28,454
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Construction of boundary wall from Suraj Dev house to Dayaram Sahu house in Ward No. 13 in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Construction Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,28,454
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender