Bid Publish Date
20-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
06-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹2,00,000
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for Painting of various 132/33 KV Transformers at various sub-station under ETD, Bulandshahr in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
20-02-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
20-02-2026 16:30:00
Document Download End
06-03-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to tender notice
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE