TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for e-tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHEN BUILDING FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT/AIDED SCHOOLS IN MANNARKKAD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY-ELECTRIFICATION WORK in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹21,575

Value

₹8,62,991

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation e-tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHEN BUILDING FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT/AIDED SCHOOLS IN MANNARKKAD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY-ELECTRIFICATION WORK in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation||Marketing

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation||Marketing Tender Reference Number SIDCO/PROC/CON/MKDELE/26-27 Tender ID 2026_SIDCO_852748_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical upload Duly filled,signed and sealed tender documents .pdf Upload annualfinancial turnoverfor last two years not less than 60percent of the PAC .pdf man power and machinery details .pdf tenderer should have experience in the completion of similar works (Attach self attested copy) .pdf upload selfattested copy of PWD/Electrical Inspectorate B class or above Electrical contractors lice .pdf Bank details (Bank Name, Branch, Place, A/C Number, IFSC Number etc.) .pdf Tenderer should have valid GST Registration and PAN (Attach self attested copy .pdf The tenderer should submit the details of penalties as per eligibility criteria 10 .pdf Income tax returns acknowledgement for last two financialyear (ITR) attach self attested copy .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,332] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,037 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,575 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e-tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHEN BUILDING FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT/AIDED SCHOOLS IN MANNARKKAD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY-ELECTRIFICATION WORK Work Description e-tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF KITCHEN BUILDING FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT/AIDED SCHOOLS IN MANNARKKAD LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY-ELECTRIFICATION WORK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,62,991 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Palakkad Pincode 695001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1068.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents manar4.pdf tender documents 1039.26 2 BOQ BOQ_1466732.xls boq 433.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Managing Director Address Kerala SIDCO Limited Housing Board Building, 6th floor Santhi Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram - 695 001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,037

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,62,991

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2