TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Correspondence Envelopes (V3) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2025, 1:09 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹85,800

Progress

RA
Issue13-Jun-2025, 1:09 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award22-Aug-2025, 12:59 am

Indira Gandhi National Open University (ignou) invites bids for Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 715000. Submission Deadline: 04-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Ashoka Paper Products   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--Ashoka Paper Products Model : BROWN ENVELOPES27-06-2025 18:16:38
2
Pravin Paper Products   Under PMA
Make : Pravin--Pravin Paper Products Model : PPP P1 KCL ENVELOPE03-07-2025 13:46:53
3
UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : UmaPaper--UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES Model : NA03-07-2025 10:52:22

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES   Under PMA Winner ₹38,89,600Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V3)
L2Pravin Paper Products   Under PMA₹38,96,750Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V3)

🎉 L1 Winner

UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹38,89,600

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

End

21-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 66 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

715000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

21

OEM Avg. Turnover

172

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7958562.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer