TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PMMSY-Matsyafed Fish Mart at Chembukavu, Thrissur in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,245

Value

₹3,29,761

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Matsyafed has released a public tender for Aluminium partition, Plumbing and Electrical works in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹730

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,29,761

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Matsyafed

Organization Chain

Matsyafed

Bid Opening Place

Matsyafed Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Matsyafed Tender Reference Number MFED/470/2026-ENGG Tender ID 2026_MFED_862667_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Signed Notice Inviting Tender .pdf Duly Signed Standard Bid Document .pdf Duly Filled and Signed Form of Tender .pdf Duly Filled and Signed Preliminary Agreement .pdf Duly Filled and Signed Payment Requisition Form .pdf Duly Filled and Signed Affidavit .pdf Duly Filled and Signed Integrity Pact Certificate .pdf Self Attested Copy of Valid Registration Certificate, Civil and Electrical from PWD/CPWD/Other Centr .pdf Self Attested Copy of GST Certificate and PAN Card .pdf Priced Bill of Quantities (BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,025] Tender Fee in ₹ 730 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,245 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PMMSY-Matsyafed Fish Mart at Chembukavu, Thrissur Work Description Aluminium partition, Plumbing and Electrical works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,29,761 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Matsyafed Fish Mart at Chembukavu, Thrissur Pincode 680005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Matsyafed Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 637.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Standard Bid Document 1128.63 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Form of Tender 451.33 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Preliminary Agreement 465.31 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Payment Requisition Form 205.73 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Affidavit 284.20 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   Integrity Pact Certificate 197.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents notice.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 675.57 2 Tender Documents sbd.pdf Standard Bid Document 1113.14 3 Tender Documents form.pdf Form of Tender 435.88 4 Tender Documents priliminary.pdf Preliminary Agreement 450.27 5 Tender Documents payment.pdf Payment Requisition Form 190.25 6 Tender Documents affidavit.pdf Affidavit 269.94 7 Tender Documents integrity.pdf Integrity Pact Certificate 182.49 8 BOQ BOQ_1465207.xls BOQ 276.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Last Date Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, Matsyafed Address Matsyafed Head Office, Kamaleswaram, Manacaud P.O, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data