TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Replacement of Roofing Sheet of JBS Center (Old Block) at Androth in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹49,522

Value

₹24,76,100

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Lakshadweep District announces a tender for Replacement of Roofing Sheet of JBS Center (Old Block) at Androth in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,76,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, LPWD Kavaratti

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Lakshadweep District

Organization Chain

Lakshadweep District||Lakshadweep Public Works Department-UTL||Executive Engineer Kavaratti-LPWD-UTL

Bid Opening Place

LPWD Division Office Kavaratti

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lakshadweep District||Lakshadweep Public Works Department-UTL||Executive Engineer Kavaratti-LPWD-UTL Tender Reference Number NIT No. 67/NIT/EE Kvt/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_UTL_3415_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Personal Details .pdf Agreement Form .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,522 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, LPWD Kavaratti EMD Payable At UTL     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Roofing Sheet of JBS Center (Old Block) at Androth Work Description Replacement of Roofing Sheet of JBS Center (Old Block) at Androth NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,76,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Androth Pincode 682551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LPWD Division Office Kavaratti Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 750.67 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Documents 1401.00 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Personal Details 187.87 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Agreement Form 362.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_3877.xls Price Bid 334.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, LPWD Kavaratti Address Executive Engineer, LPWD Kavaratti   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data