Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹9,500
Value
₹9,94,963
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Ward No 03 Construction of CC road from Lodhi Ji house to Manjhi Dharamshala in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,94,963
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender