TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Setting up the establishment of District integrated public health Laboratory (DIPHL) at Academy Building of SCCGMCH, Uluberia in the district of Howrah- HVAC installation Work. 3rd Call in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹75,045

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED announces a tender for Setting up the establishment of District integrated public health Laboratory (DIPHL) at Academy Building of SCCGMCH, Uluberia in the district of Howrah- HVAC installation Work. 3rd Call in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

HQ, WBMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT-673/2026, Dated-11/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1037650_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SIGNED NIT .pdf SIGNED FORMS .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,045 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Setting up the establishment of District integrated public health Laboratory (DIPHL) at Academy Building of SCCGMCH, Uluberia in the district of Howrah- HVAC installation Work. 3rd Call Work Description Setting up the establishment of District integrated public health Laboratory (DIPHL) at Academy Building of SCCGMCH, Uluberia in the district of Howrah- HVAC installation Work. 3rd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ULUBERIA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, HOWRAH Pincode 711316 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ, WBMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4099.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549015.xls BOQ 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, WBMSCL Address HQ, WBMSCL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6