Progress
A tender has been published for Haryana District Courts Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 26 by. Submission Deadline: 19-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital Technology Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : (REVOLVING CHAIR(5274987)) | 31-05-2025 14:22:51 | |
| 2 | JAINSONS Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : (REVOLVING CHAIR(5274987)) | 31-05-2025 16:12:39 | |
| 3 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC531A | 16-06-2025 12:17:42 | |
| 4 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Metafurn Model : MT8921 | 03-06-2025 13:15:31 | |
| 5 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC531A | 16-06-2025 13:15:27 | |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : MACK FURNITURES Model : SHR-532 | 30-05-2025 10:51:00 | |
| 7 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC71181 | 12-06-2025 08:36:10 | |
| 8 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM--TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Model : HBRV EXECUTIVE -13 | 19-06-2025 11:36:55 | |
| 9 | THE JASMINE PEARL Under PMA | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP RV 418 | 30-05-2025 16:08:52 | |
| 10 | Trident Tech Enterprises Under PMA | Make : tte Model : RC-327924 | 12-06-2025 10:18:56 | |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : VSF-HBC-001 | 03-06-2025 08:05:53 | |
| 12 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-269-LHR-BRWN | 15-06-2025 14:59:12 | |
| 13 | Y.S.TRADERS Under PMA | Make : geeken Model : (REVOLVING CHAIR(5274987)) | 19-06-2025 10:43:02 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Digital Technology Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L2 | JAINSONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L3 | Y.S.TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) |
Quantity
26
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
80 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
19-Jun-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
19-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
16-Jun-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
16-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
12-Jun-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
12-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in India, possessing a valid GST registration, and not being blacklisted by any government authority. It's essential to ensure that all submitted documents reflect the criteria outlined in the tender to qualify for consideration. Bidders should be prepared to provide proof of registration and compliance as part of their proposal.
Bidders are required to submit the following certificates:
The registration process entails completing the online bid submission on the designated tender portal. Bidders must ensure all required documents are uploaded in the accepted formats. It's crucial to adhere to the guidelines specified in the tender documentation to prevent disqualification.
Documents submitted must be in commonly accepted formats such as PDF or Word. All files must not exceed size limitations as specified in the tender guidelines. Ensuring that all documents are properly formatted will improve the likelihood of a successful submission.
A performance security may be required from the successful bidder, amounting to a percentage of the total contract value. This security ensures compliance with the terms of the tender. More details regarding the specific percentage and conditions will be outlined in the final agreement with the selected contractor.