Bid Publish Date
04-May-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹22,200
Value
₹11,11,206
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of 02 nos. of Ride on Scrubber Cum wet and dry Floor Cleaning Machine along with accessories for O/o S. E. (OPN)-I and S. E. (OPN)-II each of SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
04-05-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
04-05-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹11,11,206
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender