TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis,Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2),HIV R in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2025, 1:16 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹45,600

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2025, 1:16 pm
Technical21-08-2025 12:03:36
Award30-Jan-2026, 3:38 am

A tender has been published for Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis (Q2), Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2) (Q2), HIV Rapid Test Kits (Q2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1656414 by. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BIOGENIX Model : BIOGENIX21-08-2025 12:03:36
2
Biosci Health care   Under PMA
Make : BIOSCI HEALTH CARE Model : HIV & SYPHILIS Combo Rapid Test21-08-2025 12:55:26
3
DR. ROOPA RANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SIDAK LIFE CARE Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE24-07-2025 13:52:14
4
LEVRAM LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LEVRAM Model : LEVRAM21-08-2025 12:22:46
5
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LORDSMED Model : HIVLMR0211-09-2025 11:14:12
6
M/s KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SIDAK LIFE CARE Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE19-09-2025 03:20:09
7
MEDSOURCE OZONE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IS...IT. Model : HIV & Syphilis Combo Test18-09-2025 15:47:58
8
MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Meril Diagnostics Model : Meriscreen HIV+ Syphilis Antibody Test (RetroBact)21-08-2025 12:42:44
9
OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. Model : HIV Rapid Test Kits21-08-2025 12:55:53
10
Q-LINE BIOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Q-line Model : HIVFRF50QB19-09-2025 16:18:05
11
SD BIOSENSOR HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : standard Q Model : HIV and Syphilis Combo19-09-2025 13:11:49
12
SHICHIM HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SPARK DUO HS--SPARKLABS DIAGNOSTICS INDIA LLP Model : NA18-09-2025 14:35:57
13
TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ErbaQik Model : ErbaQik HIV-Syphilis Antibody Combo Test (25 T)21-08-2025 12:36:12

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1656414

Category

HIV Rapid Test Kits

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis (Q2) , Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2) (Q2) , HIV Rapid Test Kits (Q2)

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8118662.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

09-Sep-2025
#2

Update

09-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Sep-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

19-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer