TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of an Agency for Design Development Implementation Hosting Training Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of the BSSY Digital Platform in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Selection of an Agency for Design Development Implementation Hosting Training Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of the BSSY Digital Platform in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Solid Waste Management Department||Operation

Bid Opening Place

Pantnagar Ghatkopar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Solid Waste Management Department||Operation Tender Reference Number DMC/SWM/1926 dtd. 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331996_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical / Financial Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of an Agency for Design Development Implementation Hosting Training Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of the BSSY Digital Platform Work Description Selection of an Agency for Design Development Implementation Hosting Training Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of the BSSY Digital Platform NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Pantnagar Ghatkopar Pincode 400075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pantnagar Ghatkopar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI Notice 932.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BSSYAPPEOI.pdf EOI Document 916.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Chief Engineer SWM Operations Address Office of the Deputy Chief Engineer (SWM) Operations 6th Floor BMC Garage Building Pant Nagar Ghatkopar E Mumbai 400075   Back

Categories 22

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data