TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM) in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,50,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science Bangalore - World Bank Tenders invites bids for Procurement of UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM) in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar, IISC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Bangalore - World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

Online CPPP portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Bangalore - World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number ICED-DRIP/2026/03/RFB-03 Tender ID 2026_IISB_921523_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender forms .pdf Additional Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar, IISC EMD Payable At Bengaluru   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM) Work Description Procurement of UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ICED, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online meeting  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through Teams/Zoom/Google meet.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Online CPPP portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for the procurement of UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM) 87.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFB-UTM.pdf Tender Forms 545.50 2 BOQ BOQ_968399.xls BOQ Format 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Address Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru-560012   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data