TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Interactive Panels with CPU in RAYAGADA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

08-Mar-2025, 2:47 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue08-Mar-2025, 2:47 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in RAYAGADA, ODISHA. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I18-03-2025 12:46:00
2
EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I18-03-2025 11:53:56
3
HAMMER ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 7520-03-2025 13:00:05
4
I-View Technologies   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified18-03-2025 01:20:42
5
Microbot   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 7520-03-2025 13:09:06
6
NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRA PLUS BR7545N20-03-2025 13:50:39
7
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 7518-03-2025 00:04:33
8
SAOJI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified18-03-2025 10:51:39
9
SATYAM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : TEACHMINT Model : IFP without OPS X2 KVS6 - Teachmint X 75 Pro18-03-2025 19:54:34
10
SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i20-03-2025 14:05:47
11
SKYGLOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I18-03-2025 12:17:47
12
VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP7518-03-2025 10:51:03

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SAOJI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA Winner ₹20,99,400Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2I-View Technologies   Under PMA₹21,06,000Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹21,24,000Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

🎉 L1 Winner

SAOJI INDUSTRIES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹20,99,400

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

End

27-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7623348.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer