Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹14,800
Value
₹7,38,075
Progress
A tender has been published for Water Supply and sanitation PROVIDING AND INSTALLING 05 NOS. TOWER TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 3. 0 TR CAPACITY IN BUDGET BRANCH-1, BUDGET BRANCH-2, ESTABLISHMENT BRANCH-1 AND FINANCE PENSION POLICY AND COORDINATION BRANCH AT THE 7TH FLOOR HALL AREA OF PUNJAB CIVIL SECRETARIAT-1 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
National Competitive Bid
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,38,075
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE