Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹56,000
Value
₹28,00,000
Location
Progress
Dir. Gen. Defence Estates, HQ has released a public tender for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORK OF ROADS BY CEMENT CONCRETE PAVER BLOCK, CHEQUERED TILE, FOOTPATH AND PAVEMENT ETC FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27. in SHAHJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
CEO SHAHJAHANPUR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender