TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Strengthening and Overlay on damaged sections of Six lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Section of NH 48 (Old NH-8) from Km. 6.400 to Km. 108.700 (Length 102.300 Km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Ba in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Apr-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,30,40,000

Value

₹1,30,41,52,800

Progress

Issue06-Apr-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for Strengthening and Overlay on damaged sections of Six lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Section of NH 48 (Old NH-8) from Km. 6. 400 to Km. 108. 700 (Length 102. 300 Km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Ba in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

06-04-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

06-04-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,41,52,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM NHAI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-04-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI

Officer Inviting Bids

NHAI, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar

Bid Opening Place

NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar

Address

RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROGNR/NH-48/ Amd-Vad/Overlay/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_265327_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical-I .pdf Technical-II .pdf Technical-III .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To GM NHAI Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM NHAI EMD Payable At NHAI     Work Item Details Title Strengthening and Overlay on damaged sections of Six lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Section of NH 48 (Old NH-8) from Km. 6.400 to Km. 108.700 (Length 102.300 Km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Ba Work Description Strengthening and Overlay on damaged sections of Six lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Section of NH 48 (Old NH-8) from Km. 6.400 to Km. 108.700 (Length 102.300 Km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Ba NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,41,52,851 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar Pincode 382010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Apr-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Apr-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Apr-2026 06:45 PM Clarification End Date 15-Apr-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Apr-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 335.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPAmdVad2ndCall.pdf RFP 2580.99 2 Other Document Financial2ndCall.xls Financial Proposal Format (.xls) 37.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM_IX Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name NHAI, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar Address RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data