TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Calling of Tenders for Running the Canteen in the College in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi University Calling of Tenders for Running the Canteen in the College in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Ram Lal Anand College - DU

Bid Opening Place

PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Ram Lal Anand College - DU Tender Reference Number RLAC/Tender/Canteen/2026/85 Tender ID 2026_DU_922706_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD .pdf scanned copy of valid Food Safety License from FSSAI, Labour License and Partnership deed .pdf scanned copy of GST, Pan, ESIC and EPF .pdf last 3 years Canteen experience certificate and Canteen running tenders .pdf Annexure A to E to be submitted on the firm letter head .pdf Tender document signed and stamp each page .pdf Any other .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE. Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Calling of Tenders for Running the Canteen in the College Work Description Calling of Tenders for Running the Canteen in the College NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As Per Tender Documents Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE  Pre Bid Meeting Address RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 570.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969628.xls BOQ 433.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE Address PRINCIPAL, RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data