TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Road Safety Improvement measures at identified accident prone locations on NH 57. in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹96,468

Value

₹96,46,869

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE-NH Road Safety Improvement measures at identified accident prone locations on NH 57 Khordha Nayagarh Section for the year 2026 27. in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹96,46,869

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-NH

Organization Chain

CE-NH||NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE NH Division Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-NH||NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR Tender Reference Number 02 SE NH, BBSR of 2026 27 Tender ID 2026_CENH_139080_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online proof copy of T. Cost, Bid Security, GSTIN, PAN, RC and Affidavit .pdf No Relation Certificate, Legal Constitution and Undertaking. .pdf Schedule A, E, F, G and Other Documents as per DTCN. .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,468 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Road Safety Improvement measures at identified accident prone locations on NH 57. Work Description Road Safety Improvement measures at identified accident prone locations on NH 57 Khordha Nayagarh Section for the year 2026 27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 96,46,869 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Khordha Nayagarh Section Pincode 752055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE NH Division Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender. 942.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCNNH57RSI.pdf Detailed Tender Call Notice. 7647.13 2 BOQ BOQ_606556.xls Bill of Quantities. 361.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer NH Division Bhubaneswar Address Office of the SE NH Division Bhubaneswar near Firestation Square Baramunda PIN-751003   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data