TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of Cooler Assembly for Sulzer make Condensate Transfer Pump in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Cooler Assembly for Sulzer make Condensate Transfer Pumpfor NTPC Gadarwara in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331853 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly signed and Stamped SPC .pdf Duly signed and Stamped Technical Data Sheet .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Cooler Assembly for Sulzer make Condensate Transfer Pump Work Description Procurement of Cooler Assembly for Sulzer make Condensate Transfer Pumpfor NTPC Gadarwara NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA Pincode 531020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 608.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.rar Tender documents 7680.47 2 BOQ BOQ_114351.xls Price bid 287.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dharmendrakumar agarwalSr Manager(CPG3) Address Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1