TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WB HIDCO LTD Selection of Consultant for Architectural and Detail Engineering Including MEP Works for Construction of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee Memorial Complex with 125ft Tall Statue at Eco Park in Newtown, Kolkata. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - IV

Bid Opening Place

HIDCO BHABAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - IV Tender Reference Number HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_HIDCO_1037011_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf Prequalification Application .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2911 Form .pdf Special Terms and Conditions .pdf Tender Documents .pdf Drawing .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27 Work Description Selection of Consultant for Architectural and Detail Engineering Including MEP Works for Construction of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee Memorial Complex with 125ft Tall Statue at Eco Park in Newtown, Kolkata. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Eco Park New Town Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Hall of HIDCO BHABAN   Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall of HIDCO BHABAN   Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HIDCO BHABAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 816.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2911_FORM.pdf 2911 Form 162.10 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf Tender Documents 608.60 3 BOQ BOQ_2547250.xls BOQ 354.00 4 Tender Documents Specialtermsandcondition_GM4.pdf Special Terms and Conditions 695.84 5 Tender Documents Drawing.pdf Drawing 14340.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Engg)-IV Address HIDCO BHABAN   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data