TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Dec-2024, 3:07 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Dec-2024, 3:07 pm
Technical27-12-2024 15:03:13
Financial
Award17-May-2025, 6:35 am

A tender has been published for Regional Ayurveda Research Institute For Drug Deve Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) (Q2) in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 25-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
REDCELLS DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RedCells Diagnostics Model : RC-24027-12-2024 15:03:13
2
TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ERBA Model : XL200 with ISE with 5 Year Warranty27-12-2024 15:46:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

40

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AYUSHCENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7179864.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

18-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

25-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

10-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

18-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer