TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for GENERAL-Barrier Free Kerala - GVHS Neriamangalam-General Education Department - Annual Plan 2023-24 Making building accessible for differently abled persons in Govt. V H S, Neriamangalam-General Civil Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹11,635

Value

₹4,65,407

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Work includes new toilet near verandah of High School block and ramp. Estimate includes DR foundation, RR basement, solid block masonry, RCC roofing, ceramic floor and wall tiles, vitrified tile primer painting fittings RCC septictank waste pit etc in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,030

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,65,407

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE BldgsSD Perumbavoor

Bid Opening Place

Office of AEE Building Subdivision, Perumbavoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE BldgsSD Perumbavoor Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/11512/2023_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2024_PWD_701568_30 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 1. Copy of valid Registration Certificate and E Payment form attested by bidder. .pdf 2. Other Document (SBD, GST certificate, NIT, EMD exemption certificate etc) attested by the bidder. .pdf 3. Duly filled and signed bid submission letter as per item no.1 part VI of bid document. .pdf 4. Duly filled and signed Integrity pact certificate as Item No.3 part VI of bid docs. .pdf 5. Duly filled and signed Affidavit as said items No.4 part VI of Bid docs. .pdf 6. Duly filled and signed Pre. Agt. as said item 2 part VI in bid docs prepared in plain paper. .pdf 7. BOQ file in excel format uploaded by digital signature. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,325] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,030 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,635 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Barrier Free Kerala - GVHS Neriamangalam-General Education Department - Annual Plan 2023-24 Making building accessible for differently abled persons in Govt. V H S, Neriamangalam-General Civil Work Work Description Work includes new toilet near verandah of High School block and ramp.Estimate includes DR foundation, RR basement, solid block masonry, RCC roofing, ceramic floor and wall tiles,vitrified tile primer painting fittings RCC septictank waste pit etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,65,407 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Neriamangalam Pincode 683542 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of AEE Building Subdivision, Perumbavoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 47.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 1674.60 2 Other Document nitnew.pdf Nit new 32.23 3 Other Document fot.pdf FOT 46.04 4 BOQ BOQ_1465417.xls BOQ 344.00 5 Additional Documents instruction.pdf Instructions 395.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assitant Executive Engineer Address Office of AEE Building Subdivision, Perumbavoor   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data