TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of 2nd 132 KV Single Circuit Transmission Line from 132 KV SubStation Banduar to Palatana OTPC by HTLS conductor in Gomati, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹40,32,456

Value

₹20,16,22,800

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chairman cum MD, TSECL As per Bid Document in Gomati, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,16,22,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

TSECL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (Trans.), POWER||DGM Transmission Divn.,Agartala,POWER

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (Trans.), POWER||DGM Transmission Divn.,Agartala,POWER Tender Reference Number DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/13 Date 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_75861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID DOCUMENT .pdf NIT .pdf All annexure with supporting documents certificates specified in the Bid Document in single PDF .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Detailed Experience of Supplied Items/Works/Services of the Bidder  Detailed Experience of Supplied Items/Works/Services of the Bidder  3. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Performance Certificates of the Supplied Items/Works/Services for previous years  Performance Certificates of the Supplied Items/Works/Services for previous years  4. Financial Details  Balance Sheets  Copy of balance sheets audited by Chartered Accountant in support of annual turnover  5. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  6. Misc. document  Drawings etc.  drawings, catalogues etc  7. Misc. document  Litigation History  Litigation History  8. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  9. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  10. Technical Details  Technical particulars  Guaranteed and other technical particulars of the items      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To TSECL Fee Payable At Demand Draft Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,32,456 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To TSECL EMD Payable At Agartala BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of 2nd 132 KV Single Circuit Transmission Line from 132 KV SubStation Banduar to Palatana OTPC by HTLS conductor Work Description As per Bid Document NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,16,22,793 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Banduar Udaipur 132 KV SubStation to Palatana OTPC Pincode 799120 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the DGM Transmission Division 79 Tilla Agartala 799006  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 451.18 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77226.xls BOQ 319.00 2 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENT.pdf BID DOCUMENT 2025.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Transmission Division Agartala Address Office of the DGM Transmission Division 79 Tilla Agartala 799006   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data