TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Government Tender Published for Procurement Services in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:16 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,11,500

Value

₹24,11,47,000

Location

HYDERABAD , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:16 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Procurement of Rubber Gaskets of AS and TS sanctioned estimates for the month of from Janury-2025 to June-2026 to departmental Stores Sub Division-I at Goshamahal under Central Stores Division. Estimate No. EST-GML-202600077 in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Both

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,11,47,000

Processing Fee

₹854

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

hmwssb

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief General Manager(E) Revenue Circle

Bid Opening Authority

Chief General Manager(E) Revenue Circle

Address

Khairtabad, Hyderabad

Contact Details

9949138666

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Earnest Money Deposit

COMMONMandatory

Annexure-I (Arbitration & Litigation) ? As per Tender Format

COMMONMandatory

Annexure-II (History of Criminal Cases) ? As per Tender Format

COMMONMandatory

Annexure-III (Affidavit on Rs.100/- Non Judicial Stamp paper) ? As per Tender Format

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Form 06

COMMONMandatory

BIS License for SBR Type Rubber (Type 2 & 5) / BIS License as per 5382 / 2018 / ISO 4633: 2015 for WA & Material Hardness is 50 & 80

COMMONMandatory

Manufacturer Registration Certificate for Rubber Products (NSIC/ MSME -Udyam Registration Certificate) issued by Central / State Govt. Industries Department etc.) In case of MSME - Udyam Registration Certificate ? As per NIC code ?manufacture of Rubber products shall also be considered.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A
BOQ Item RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document-Rubber Gaskets.rar

Tender Document

Authority & Contact

Department

HMWSSB-Revenue & Stores Circle

Categories 6

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 03-09-2026 15:01

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data