TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Trussed Type Aluminum Extension Ladder in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹22,500

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical25-07-2025 12:18:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES Trussed Type Aluminum Extension Ladder in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

Address

ST. INEZ, PANAJI GOA-403001

Work Location

Goa

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROTHERS
25-07-2025 12:18:00
2
VARUNEY MFG INDUSTRIES
02-08-2025 12:14:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-07-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE