TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SE Copper Winding Wire of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,725

Value

₹4,72,500

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for SE Copper Winding Wire of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,72,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO||SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer Office Cuddalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO||SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 28/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_695362_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD documents BQR Evidences Schedules I to XI and other documents whichever is applicable .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,725 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SE Copper Winding Wire of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore Work Description SE Copper Winding Wire of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,72,500 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Cuddalore Pincode 607004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer Office Cuddalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 893.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836129.xls Price Bid 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Superintending Engineer Cuddalore EDC 230KV Auto SS Campus Capper Hills Cuddalore   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data