Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 1:26 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹1,12,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Food Safety And Drug Administration Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 14 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.W.OVERSEAS Under PMA | Make : JWOVERSEAS--J.W.OVERSEAS Model : JW-LR-01 | 06-01-2025 13:33:53 | |
| 2 | R K ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : GLR 500AC | 18-01-2025 12:51:58 | |
| 3 | Rattan Sales Corporation Under PMA | Make : SPENCERS--RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1180-SFR-013 | 06-01-2025 13:28:19 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | J.W.OVERSEAS Under PMA Winner | ₹11,83,000 | Item Categories : Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) |
| L2 | R K ENGINEERS Under PMA | ₹11,87,900 | Item Categories : Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) |
| L3 | Rattan Sales Corporation Under PMA | ₹43,11,720 | Item Categories : Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
J.W.OVERSEAS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹11,83,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
11-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
End
13-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 41 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
14
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
28
OEM Avg. Turnover
224
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, maintaining an average annual turnover of 28 Lakh over the last three years, and possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar laboratory equipment.
Bidders must submit several documents including Experience Criteria, a Past Performance certificate, and an OEM Authorization Certificate. Additional documents may be required as specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) of the tender.
Yes, MSEs and Startups can avail exemption from EMD by submitting valid supporting documents relevant to their category. Only manufacturers and service providers under the MSE category are eligible for this exemption.
The bid requires laboratory refrigerators to conform to specific energy efficiency and safety standards required in the industry. Detailed specifications are mentioned in the GeM Bidding Document.
The evaluation criteria will focus on total value and compliance with technical specifications and will consider past performance. A total value-wise evaluation method will be employed to determine the best value for the government.
A Performance Security of 3% of the total bid value is required, which will be retained throughout the contract duration to ensure fulfillment of contract obligations.
Payment terms will be negotiated post-evaluation, typically based on satisfactory delivery and acceptance criteria outlined in the contract. Specifics will be available in the complete tender document.
Bidders must submit their bids electronically via the Gem portal. Detailed submission instructions are provided in the main document linked to the tender.
While specific dates cannot be listed, bidders should refer to the bidding document for essential timelines regarding bid submission, evaluation, and opening details.
MSEs are provided with exemption from certain eligibility criteria including experience and turnover requirements, which allows new entrants to participate and promote fairness in competitive bidding.
Yes, startups can benefit from exemptions pertaining to years of experience and turnover based on their submitted eligibility documentation, stimulating innovation and participation from new businesses.
Yes, this tender encourages local manufacturing and procurement rules, aligning with the objectives of the 'Make in India' initiative to promote domestic production.
Bidders must comply with local content rules as per government guidelines, fostering the development of local industries and promoting sustainable growth within the region.
Notification of the bid results will be provided through official channels as outlined in the GeM Bidding Document. Bidders should monitor these channels for updates regarding the evaluation outcome.