TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Execution of associated civil works for shifting of Deomul situated at in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

NTPC MINING LIMITED has released a public tender for Execution of associated civil works for shifting of Deomul situated atVillage Beldihi to RR Colony Kalamegha at DLCMP. in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Mining Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC MINING LIMITED||Coal Mining HQ-Ranchi Tender Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900331871 Tender ID 2026_NML_111107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Execution of associated civil works for shifting of Deomul situated at Work Description Execution of associated civil works for shifting of Deomul situated atVillage Beldihi to RR Colony Kalamegha at DLCMP. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Dulanga Coal Mining Project Pincode 770013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Mining Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 306.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Published.rar Tender Documents 7131.57 2 BOQ BOQ_114338.xls Price Bid 396.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (CnM) Address NTPC mining Limited, Buiding no 123 ramkeshi heights Old ag colony Kadru Ranchi 834002   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC MINING LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2