Progress
Canara Bank has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 28-01-2025 14:52:21 | |
| 2 | AMUL AIR CONDITIONER Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 22-01-2025 18:03:16 | |
| 3 | ANS SALES Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 28-01-2025 13:02:57 | |
| 4 | COMCAT Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 30-01-2025 19:26:14 | |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 30-01-2025 22:57:42 | |
| 6 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent | 29-01-2025 15:37:58 | |
| 7 | G.B. SONS Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install | 29-01-2025 13:09:40 | |
| 8 | HOME COMFORT Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V | 28-01-2025 13:38:37 | |
| 9 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent | 22-01-2025 14:58:32 | |
| 10 | M/S AMINUDDIN & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : intec Model : IS18GRINV5 | 30-01-2025 16:43:28 | |
| 11 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent | 29-01-2025 18:57:49 | |
| 12 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 29-01-2025 17:08:06 | |
| 13 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : BPL Model : BAS-V183ATFG or Equivalent | 30-01-2025 14:06:56 | |
| 14 | R S COOLING APPLIANCES Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent | 27-01-2025 20:32:05 | |
| 15 | RAINBOW Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install | 28-01-2025 13:41:35 | |
| 16 | YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 30-01-2025 14:46:41 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L2 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L3 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L4 | YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L5 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L6 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L7 | M/S AMINUDDIN & COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L8 | ANS SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L9 | AMUL AIR CONDITIONER Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L10 | G.B. SONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L11 | COMCAT Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L12 | RAINBOW Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L13 | HOME COMFORT Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L14 | R S COOLING APPLIANCES Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L15 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree | |
| L16 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree |
Quantity
5
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with the capacity to meet financial thresholds, specifically a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh. Bidders must provide documentation proving their experience and obtain necessary certifications as outlined in the tender specifications.
The technical specifications require that the Split Air Conditioners meet the environmental standards for Green AC technology, which promotes energy efficiency. Relevant certifications confirming adherence to these quality standards must accompany the bids.
Bidders will need to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their bid submission. The amount and specific details can be found in the tender documentation, ensuring that financial commitments are guaranteed during the evaluation process.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the GEM portal. Each bid must include all necessary supporting documents, such as eligibility certifications and technical details, as specified in the tender instructions.
Yes, this tender offers specialized provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, including potential exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, aimed at enhancing participation from local businesses. Compliance with the 'Make in India' policies is also encouraged to boost local procurement.