TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Carrying out drilling holes work in heavy reinforcement cement concrete floor/wall for replacement of old and deteriorated firefighting and clear water pipeline at Tehri HPP. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,00,227

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

THDC India Limited has released a public tender for Carrying out drilling holes work in heavy reinforcement cement concrete floor/wall for replacement of old and deteriorated firefighting and clear water pipeline at Tehri HPP. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,227

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THDC INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THDC India Limited

Organization Chain

THDC India Limited||Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd||Services(Store/Procurement)-THDC India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

RISHIKESH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THDC India Limited||Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd||Services(Store/Procurement)-THDC India Ltd Tender Reference Number THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/56 Tender ID 2026_THDC_922830_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To THDC INDIA LIMITED Fee Payable At RISHIKESH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Carrying out drilling holes work in heavy reinforcement cement concrete floor/wall for replacement of old and deteriorated firefighting and clear water pipeline at Tehri HPP. Work Description Carrying out drilling holes work in heavy reinforcement cement concrete floor/wall for replacement of old and deteriorated firefighting and clear water pipeline at Tehri HPP. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,227 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location TEHRI Pincode 249124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RISHIKESH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2294.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969752.xls PRICE BID 403.50 2 Tender Documents nit56.pdf NIT 2279.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address THDC INDIA LIMITED, Gangotri Bhawan Rishikesh, Pin-249201   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data